2022-23 Full Year calendar by school
Thanks for your patience! Our entire service schedule will be available by end-August.
HONG KONG & Lantau ISLAND
logo_244.jpg
Pokfulam, SHK Chi Nam Primary School                              
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling Class: 10:30 am - 12:15 pm
To be confirmed
logo_58.jpg
Lantau, Tung Chung Catholic Primary  School                       
THURSDAY  Interactive Storytelling Class: 10:30 am - 11:40 am
Sept 29      Oct 13       Oct 27       Nov 10       Nov 24       Dec 08          Feb 09
Feb 23       Mar 09      Mar 23      May 4        May 18       Jun 8            Jun 15
Reading Marathon Program LIVE events

Sept 16 Friday       12:10-12:50           Dec 9 Friday   12:10-12:50        Jun 9  12:10-12:50

SATURDAY Listening Skills Enhancement Zoom Class 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Sep 24        Oct 8       Oct 22         Oct 29          Nov 5
Nov 26        Dec 3      Dec 10         Jan 7           Feb 4
KOWLOON
logo_530.jpg
Ho Man Tin - Li Ping Primary School                                 
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling ZOOM Class  9:30 am - 10:30 am
To be confirmed
Reading Marathon Program LIVE events

Kick-off  September 30
logo_123.jpg
Kowloon Bay, Jordan Valley St. Joseph's Primary School      
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling Class: 10:30 am - 12:15 pm
Oct 15     Oct 29      Nov 12        Nov 19       Nov 26         Dec 10       Jan 14
Feb 11     Mar 4      Mar 18       Apr 1          Apr 29         May 6        May 13
logo_453.jpg
Kowloon City, SKH Holy Cross Primary School                    
Reading Marathon Program 
Kick-off September 30
download.png
Kowloon City, Ng Wah Catholic Primary School
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling Class 10:30 am - 12:15 pm
Sept 24       Oct 8       Oct 15         Oct 22           Oct 29        Nov 5        Nov 12
Nov 19        Dec 3       Dec 10        Dec 17          Feb 4         Feb 11       Feb 18
Reading Marathon Program LIVE events

SATURDAY Listening Skills Enhancement Zoom Class 10:45 am - 11:45 am
Sept 30      12:30-1:15 Kick off Hall Event
Jun 12 Prize Presentation

 
Oct 8          Oct 15       Oct 22        Oct 29        Nov 5
Nov 19       Dec 3        Dec 10        Dec 17       Feb 4
logo_119.jpg
Kwun Tong, Our Lady of China Catholic Primary School   
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling Class: 10:30 am - 12:15 pm
Oct 15      Oct 22        Nov 5        Nov 12        Nov 19         Nov 26         Dec 3
Feb 11     Feb 18       Mar 4        Apr 1          Apr 22          Apr 29          May 6

THURSDAY Listening Skills Enhancement Zoom Class 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm and 4-5 pm
To be confirmed
秀茂坪天主教小學校徽2.png
Sau Mau Ping Catholic Primary School                            
MONDAY Interactive Storytelling Class 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Oct 3        Oct 17       Nov 7          Nov 21         Nov 28         Dec 5      Dec 12
Feb 6        Feb 27      Mar 27        Apr 17         Apr 24          May 8     Jun 12
Reading Marathon Program LIVE events

THURSDAY Listening Skills Enhancement Zoom Class 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm and 4-5 pm
Oct 6        Jan 12           Jun 14
Feb 23        Mar 2        Mar 9         Mar 23         Mar 30
Apr 20         Apr 27       May 4        May 11         May 18
logo_260.jpg
Shamshuipo Kaifong Welfare Assoc  Primary School        
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling LIVE Class 10:30 am - 12 pm
Oct 22     Nov 5      Dec 3      Dec 17       Jan 7       Feb 4       Feb 18
Mar 4     Mar 18    Apr 1      Apr 22        May 6      May 20     Jun 10
logo_236.jpg
Tseung Kwan O - Wong Cho Sum Primary School         
MONDAY  Interactive Storytelling Class 10:40 am - 11:40 am
Sept 19      Oct 3         Oct 17         Dec 5         Dec 12          Jan 9        Jan 30
Feb 6         Feb 27       Mar 27       Apr 17        Apr 24          May 8      May 22
Reading Marathon Program events
Sept 21 10:40-11:40 am     Dec 14 10:40-11:40 am    May 24 Mon 10:40-11:40 am
WEDNESDAY  Reading Marathon Program LIVE class 10:40 am - 11:40 am
Oct 5           Oct 12         Oct 19         Nov 2            Dec 7           
Jan 11         Feb 8           Mar 1          Mar 29        Apr 19
THURSDAY Listening Skills Enhancement Zoom Class 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm & 4 pm - 5 pm
Sept 22       Sept 29       Oct 6        Oct 13         Oct 20
Oct 27         Nov 3         Nov 10      Dec 8          Dec 15
logo_398.jpg
Tseung Kwan O - Ching Kok Secondary School           
SATURDAY  Conversations That Matter Zoom Class 9:30 am - 10:30 am & 11 am - 12 pm
Oct 8      Oct 15      Oct 22     Nov 12       Nov 19      Nov 26      Dec 10     Dec 17
Feb 4      Feb 11     Feb 18    Feb 25       Mar 4       Mar 11      Mar 18     Apr 1
NEW TERRITORIES
20191004.jpg
Kwai Chung, Shek Lei St. John's Catholic  Primary     
WEDNESDAY Interactive Storytelling Class 3:35 - 5:00 pm
Feb 1     Feb 22       Mar 8         Mar 15       Mar 22       
Apr 26    May 3       May 10        May 17      Jun 7

 
Reading Marathon Program
Sept 14 Wed      11:10-12:00 
logo_372.jpg
Taipo, Ng Lai Wo Memorial School                     
FRIDAY Reading Marathon Class 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM
Oct 7     Oct 21       Nov 11       Nov 25       Dec 16
Jan 13    Feb 10      Mar 17       Apr 28        May 12
Reading Marathon Program
Oct 7   8:50-9:20 am      Jan 13   8:50-9:20 am      May 19   8:50-9:20 am
logo_373.jpg
Taipo, Leung Sing Tak Primary School                                          
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling Class 10:30 am - 12:15 pm
Oct 8         Oct 15           Oct 29      Nov 5         Nov 12          Nov 26          Dec 3
Dec 10       Dec 17          Jan 7        Jan 14         Feb 4            Feb 11          Feb 18
Shatin, Thomas Cheung Primary School
CUHK_FAA_Thomas_Cheung_School_logo.png
SATURDAY Interactive Storytelling ZOOM Class 9:30-10:30 am and 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct 22      Oct 29      Nov 19      Dec 3       Jan 7        Jan 14
Feb 4        Feb 11      Mar 11    Mar 18     Apr 22     May 6
ABROAD
Screenshot 2019-07-29 at 11.19.18 PM.png

Dongguan Public Library                                      
Interactive Storytelling Class

Oct 15     4:00 -5:00 pm
Oct 22     4:00 - 5:00 pm